Web
Analytics
Inter School Activities – SD Vidya School, Noida Skip to main content Skip to search

Inter School Activities

(2019-20)

Event: IT Fest 9.0 (Picasso)
Venue: The Khaitan School
Date: 03/05/2019
Participants: Anshika (IV) & Amrit (IV)

Event: IT Fest 9.0 (Turtle War)
Venue: The Khaitan School
Date: 03/05/2019
Participants: Yuvraj (V) & Sharya (V)

Event: Literary Fest
Venue: LPS Global School
Date: 28/08/2019
Participants: Lavanya (IV), Yuvraj (V) , Shaurya (V) & Pranjal V)

Event: His Holiness The Dalai Lama 14th
Venue: The Shri Ram School
Date: 20/09/2019
Participants: Shams Tabrez (X), Udit Jha (X), Aham (X), Yashika Sharma (XI) & Preksha (XI)

Event: Lok Shilp Bhitti Chitra
Venue: Cambridge School
Date: 28/11/2019
Winners: Preeti(XII), Shivani(XII) & Teesha (XII) – 3rd Position

Event: Story Telling
Venue: Cambridge School
Date: 28/11/2019
Participants: Aradhya(KG), Siya (KG) & Akshita(NUR)

Event: Hindi Poetry
Venue: Cambridge School
Date: 28/11/2019
Participant: Ananya Pandey

Event: Paradise Regained : Garden out of waste
Venue: Cambridge School
Date: 29/11/2019
Winners: Md. Farhan(VIII), Raghav(VIII) & Kavish(VIII) – 3rd Position

Event: जनपद स्तरीय भाषण प्रतियोगिता
Venue: Transport Department, Gautam Budh Nagar
Date: 30/11/2019
Participants: Shiwali (IX) & Shweta Jha (IX)

Event: Colour Splash – Painting Competition
Venue: Kiran Nadar Museum of Art
Date: 03/12/2019
Participants: Nilakshi (IV), Ananya (VII), Chesta(VII), Niharika(VII), Kartik Baisoya(VII), Raghav(VIII), Adarsh (VIII), Farhan(VIII), Nandini(IX), Zoya(IX) & Imran(IX)

Event: CBSE Regional Science Exhibition 2019-20
Venue: Seth Anandpur Jaipuria School
Date: 29/11/2019 & 30/11/2019
Participants: Piyush(XI) & Rahul Bisht(XI)

Event: Nukkad Natak
Venue: Cambridge School, Noida
Date: 29/11/2019
Participants: Abhay, Yashika, Komal, Pooja, Rupak, Nikki, Abhishek, Shivam Thakur [XI B]
Preksha[XI A]

Event: Volleyball (Girls)
Venue: JBM Global School, Noida
Date: 03/12/2019
Participants: Girls Team

Event: Folk Dance (Ryan International Children Festival)
Venue: National Bal Bhavan, Delhi (Organised by Ryan International School)
Date: 16/12/2019
Position: III (Classes VI – VIII)

Event: Western Dance (Ryan International Children Festival)
Venue: National Bal Bhavan, Delhi (Organised by Ryan International School)
Date: 16/12/2019
Participants: Classes VI – IX

Event: Paper Mosaic (Ryan International Children Festival)
Venue: National Bal Bhavan, Delhi (Organised by Ryan International School)
Date: 17/12/2019
Participants: Imran(IX), Abhinav(IX), Zoya(IX), Nandini(IX), Farhan(VIII), Adarsh(VIII)

Event: Dry Flower Arrangement
Venue: The Khaitan School, Noida
Date: 22/01/2020
Winners : Raghav Yadav(VIII) & Manasvi (VIII) – 1st Position

Event: Mask Making
Venue: The Khaitan School, Noida
Date: 22/01/2020
Winners : Rehan (VI) – 1st Position & Pratiyushi (VI) – 3rd Position

Event: Face Painting
Venue: The Khaitan School, Noida
Date: 22/01/2020
Participants: Zoya (IX) & Nandani (IX) – 1st Positiom

Event: Greeting Card Making
Venue: The Khaitan School, Noida
Date: 22/01/2020
Winners : D Snigdha (V) – Consolation Prize

Event: Origami Garden
Venue: The Khaitan School, Noida
Date: 22/01/2020
Winners : Navneet Kumar (II) & Harshali Kansal (II) – Consolation Prize